Google.Ae - Info google.ae

google receives about 1,191,000 unique visitors and 11,243,040 (9.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,528.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,698,615.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.ae is ranked number 299 in the world and 0.2382% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 74.125.202.94.

About - google.ae

How popular is google.ae?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,191,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
35,730,000
Daily Pageviews:
11,243,040 (9.44 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
299 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2382% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Arab Emirates 87.7%92.5%1
India 2.0%1.0%1528
Pakistan 1.1%0.6%308
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.7%289
United States 1.0%0.9%6710
China 0.7%0.2%5642
United Kingdom 0.6%0.4%1860
Egypt 0.6%0.3%643
Iran 0.5%0.1%2343

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.ae
98.35%90.96%8.46
translate.google.ae
4.52%8.81%17.8
books.google.ae
0.61%0.09%1.40
OTHER
0%0.14%0

How fast does google.ae load?

Average Load Time:
(1002 ms) 78 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,067
Total Backlinks:
  113,892
Follow Links:
  108,297
Nofollow Links:
  5,595
Referring Domains:
  3,115
Referring IPs:
  2,806

Competitive Data

SEMrush google.ae
Domain:
  google.ae
Rank:
  73,774
Organic Keywords:
  3,359
Organic Traffic:
  13,360
Organic Cost:
  $16,931.00
Adwords Keywords:
  49
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $1.00

How socially engaged is google.ae?

Facebook likes:
  2,731
Facebook shares:
  16,442
Facebook comments:
  2,245
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  18
Facebook total:
  21,418
Google +:
  1,044
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  178
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much google.ae can earn?

Website Value:
$5,698,615.29
Daily Revenue:
$9,528.00
Monthly Revenue:
$285,840.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,477,720.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is google.ae hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.125.202.94
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.125.202.94

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:300,400,500,700

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://google.ae/
http://www.google.ae/
https://www.google.ae/?gws_rd=ssl

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (9% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://www.google.ae/images/nav_logo242.png could save 1.7KiB (9% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://www.google.ae/xjs/_/js/k=xjs.s.ar.U6b0V8kCt4A.O/m=sx,c,sb_mob,bct,cdos,elog,jsa,mbsf,r,hsm,qsm,d,csi/am=gCxKACmA71wZEwmPCWJAhQIB/rt=j/d=1/t=zcms/rs=ACT90oEyHgV_EwlUSkIK8QVbMY3NDQ4OEg could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

إنترنت/أدلة

What sites are related to google.ae?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Thu, 28 Jan 2016 07:15:59 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=windows-1256
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See https://www.google.com/support/accounts/answer/151657?hl=en for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: NID=76=l3hXQoSgB3RzJNmB5zmL8awBhBWQ1H4JrgCxcp_TYv0vqQOmL7ZOvZ2ksjKUX3-O9JDdcIJeeUPej364idN3qwEvlzn0aiH57HV8CYGG2SiUSXNaCRLUBRtrmXhF-czv; expires=Fri, 29-Jul-2016 07:15:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.ae; HttpOnly
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600
TXT 300
SOA 60
Mname ns3.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 123408205
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
AAAA 300
A 74.125.207.94 300
NS ns4.google.com 3600
NS ns3.google.com 3600
NS ns2.google.com 3600
NS ns1.google.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.aeda.net.ae...
Domain Name: google.ae
Registrar ID: markmonitor
Registrar Name: MarkMonitor
Status: ok

Registrant Contact ID: GOOGLE
Registrant Contact Name: Google Inc.
Registrant Contact Email: Visit whois.aeda.ae for Web based WhoIs
Registrant Contact Organisation: Google Inc.

Tech Contact ID: GOOGLE
Tech Contact Name: Google Inc.
Tech Contact Email: Visit whois.aeda.ae for Web based WhoIs
Tech Contact Organisation: Google Inc.

Name Server: ns1.google.com
Name Server: ns2.google.com
Last update was 64 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

beleza.mx
6 secs
webnung.com
21 secs
ad-j.net
27 secs
loverslab.com
1 min
hardporkys.com
1 min
featherstudio.com
1 min
sabordepecado.com
1 min
wegrowstore.com
1 min
black-girlfriend.com
1 min
18xtube.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.ae widget